Skip to content

The Geek Page

  • Windows 10
  • Windows 11
  • Android
  • iPhone
  • Authors

Supriya Prabhu

Hey! I am a software engineer who loves to solve technical issues and guide people in a simple and effective way as possible. Currently writing articles on tech problems is my thing!

iPhone Screen Clicks on its own, How to Fix

Published on: May 17, 2023 by Supriya Prabhu
Erase all content and settings 11zon
Categories iPhone

How to Fix sign out is not available due to restrictions in iPhone

Updated on: June 30, 2023 by Supriya Prabhu
Sign Out Apple Id 11zon
Categories iPhone

Apple ID Greyed Out in iPhone’s Settings [Solved]

Updated on: June 30, 2023 by Supriya Prabhu
Allow Account Changes 11zon
Categories iPhone

Silent Mode button Not Working on iPhone [Best Solution]

Updated on: June 30, 2023 by Supriya Prabhu
AssisitiveTouch 11zon
Categories iPhone

How to Watch Downloaded Video from Telegram on iPhone

Updated on: June 30, 2023 by Supriya Prabhu
get documents app 11zon
Categories iPhone

How to Fix Incoming Call Busy Problem on iPhone [Solved]

Updated on: June 30, 2023 by Supriya Prabhu
disable call forwarding 11zon
Categories iPhone

How to Fix FaceTime Not Working on iPhone [Solved]

Updated on: July 6, 2023 by Supriya Prabhu
enable FaceTime 11zon
Categories iPhone

Instagram Could Not Refresh Feed on iPhone [Solved]

Updated on: June 30, 2023 by Supriya Prabhu
search instagram 11zon
Categories iPhone

How to Fix Live Text Not Working on iPhone [Solved]

Updated on: July 6, 2023 by Supriya Prabhu
Add Language 11zon
Categories iPhone

Comments Not Showing on YouTube, How to Fix

Updated on: July 6, 2023 by Supriya Prabhu
enable background app refresh 11zon
Categories iPhone

This message has not been downloaded from the server on iPhone [Fix]

Published on: April 25, 2023 by Supriya Prabhu
Delete From My iPhone 11zon
Categories iPhone

How to Reactivate your Roblox Account After getting Banned or Hacked

Published on: April 25, 2023 by Supriya Prabhu
contact us date year next 11zon
Categories Gaming

Audio not working on Messenger Audio / Video Call on iPhone [Solved]

Updated on: June 30, 2023 by Supriya Prabhu
Messenger iPhone storage 11zon
Categories iPhone

Mail App Not Working on iPhone [Fix]

Published on: April 25, 2023 by Supriya Prabhu
fetch gmail 11zon
Categories Random

How to Fix Back Tap Not Working on iPhone [Solved]

Updated on: June 30, 2023 by Supriya Prabhu
Triple Tap 11zon
Categories iPhone

Wi-Fi disconnects when iPhone is locked, How to Fix

Updated on: July 6, 2023 by Supriya Prabhu
disable networking wireless 11zon
Categories iPhone

Fix – iPhone Not Vibrating When in Silent Mode [Solved]

Updated on: June 30, 2023 by Supriya Prabhu
enable vibration 11zon
Categories iPhone

iPhone Keeps Turning on the Wi-Fi and Bluetooth on its own [Solved]

Updated on: July 6, 2023 by Supriya Prabhu
disable bluetooth 11zon
Categories iPhone

How to Fix Background App Refresh Greyed Out on iPhone

Updated on: June 30, 2023 by Supriya Prabhu
Allow background app activities 11zon
Categories iPhone

WhatsApp Not Downloading Photos and Videos from chats on iPhone gallery [Solved]

Updated on: June 30, 2023 by Supriya Prabhu
All Photos whatsapp permission 11zon
Categories iPhone, whatsapp

How to Factory Reset your iPhone to its Default Values

Published on: April 7, 2023 by Supriya Prabhu
erase all content 11zon
Categories iPhone
Older posts
Newer posts
← Previous Page1 … Page4 Page5 Page6 … Page31 Next →

Recent Posts

  • Fix Bluetooth Audio Stuttering in Chrome/Edge (Windows 11)
  • Fix Windows 11 25H2 Blank Screen & Cursor Freeze (NPU Bug) – How to Fix
  • Fix Windows 11 Voice Clarity Muffling in USB Microphones [Fixed]
  • Kerberos Event 4769 RC4 Failures – How to Fix
  • Custom Folder Icons Keep Resetting on Windows 11 – How to Fix
  • Capability Access Manager Eating 500GB storage on Windows 11 – Here’s the Fix
  • Virtual Keyboard and Search Broken on Snapdragon X Elite PCs – How to Fix
  • Point-in-Time Restore Causing Windows 11 Boot Failure – How to Fix
  • DirectStorage Causing CPU to hit 100% – How to Fix
  • DISM RestoreHealth Failing With 0x800F0915 – Top 7 Fixes

Recommended

  • 101 Tech Tricks you don't know
  • Windows Run commands
  • Windows 10 Tips and Tricks
  • Windows Keyboard Shortcuts
  • How to Make Windows 10 Fast
© TheGeekPage 2026