Skip to content

The Geek Page

  • Windows 10
  • Windows 11
  • Android
  • iPhone
  • Authors

Supriya Prabhu

Hey! I am a software engineer who loves to solve technical issues and guide people in a simple and effective way as possible. Currently writing articles on tech problems is my thing!

How to save captured Screenshots to OneDrive automatically on Windows 10

Published on: February 10, 2021 by Supriya Prabhu
Categories onedrive, Windows 10

How to delete the Font Cache on Windows 10 / 11

Updated on: December 21, 2023 by Supriya Prabhu
Categories how to, Windows 10, Windows 11

How to shift system default folders ( like Desktop or Downloads ) to other drive in Windows 10

Published on: February 8, 2021 by Supriya Prabhu
Categories how to, Windows 10

How to open Control Panel in Windows 10

Published on: February 6, 2021 by Supriya Prabhu
Categories how to, Windows 10

How to fetch tree directory structure of a folder through Command Prompt

Published on: February 6, 2021 by Supriya Prabhu
Categories command prompt, how to, Windows 10

Best 3 Methods to uninstall a windows 10 update

Published on: February 5, 2021 by Supriya Prabhu
Categories Update, Windows 10

How to know the directX version installed in Windows 10

Published on: February 5, 2021 by Supriya Prabhu
Categories how to, Windows 10

How to edit the default language that Cortana uses in Windows 10

Published on: February 5, 2021 by Supriya Prabhu
Categories how to, Windows 10

How to Create a Shortcut to turn off display at Once in Windows 10 / 11

Updated on: December 18, 2023 by Supriya Prabhu
Categories Display, Windows 10, Windows 11

How to stop HDD from getting turned off after passing default idle time in Windows 10

Updated on: February 5, 2021 by Supriya Prabhu
Categories how to, Windows 10

Search for a process which is active / listening / running on a port in Windows 10 & 11

Updated on: March 1, 2022 by Supriya Prabhu
Categories Windows 10

How to set notepad default encoding to ANSI or UTF-8 in Windows 10 / 11

Updated on: January 20, 2023 by Supriya Prabhu
Categories how to, Windows 10
Newer posts
← Previous Page1 … Page30 Page31

Recent Posts

  • Fix Bluetooth Audio Stuttering in Chrome/Edge (Windows 11)
  • Fix Windows 11 25H2 Blank Screen & Cursor Freeze (NPU Bug) – How to Fix
  • Fix Windows 11 Voice Clarity Muffling in USB Microphones [Fixed]
  • Kerberos Event 4769 RC4 Failures – How to Fix
  • Custom Folder Icons Keep Resetting on Windows 11 – How to Fix
  • Capability Access Manager Eating 500GB storage on Windows 11 – Here’s the Fix
  • Virtual Keyboard and Search Broken on Snapdragon X Elite PCs – How to Fix
  • Point-in-Time Restore Causing Windows 11 Boot Failure – How to Fix
  • DirectStorage Causing CPU to hit 100% – How to Fix
  • DISM RestoreHealth Failing With 0x800F0915 – Top 7 Fixes

Recommended

  • 101 Tech Tricks you don't know
  • Windows Run commands
  • Windows 10 Tips and Tricks
  • Windows Keyboard Shortcuts
  • How to Make Windows 10 Fast
© TheGeekPage 2026