Skip to content

The Geek Page

  • Windows 10
  • Windows 11
  • Android
  • iPhone
  • Authors

karan

Fix Audio Lost After Windows 10 October 2018 Update

Published on: October 26, 2018 by karan
Confirm your restore point
Categories Windows 10

Fix Microsoft store Check your connection 0x80072EFD in Windows 10

Updated on: May 20, 2019 by karan
Check your connection Error code is 0x80072EFD
Categories Windows 10

Fix High CPU Usage by audiodg.exe in Windows 10 / 11

Updated on: December 18, 2023 by karan
High CPU usage due to Windows Audio Device Graph Isolation
Categories audio, Windows 10, Windows 11

Fix PFN_LIST_CORRUPT error on Windows 10

Updated on: October 22, 2018 by karan
PFN LIST CORRUPT error on Windows 10
Categories Windows 10

Fix High CPU usage due to SearchProtocolHost.exe in Windows 10 / 11

Updated on: December 17, 2023 by karan
Categories Search, Windows 10, Windows 11, Windows 11 search

Dynamic Lock is not working or missing in Windows 10/11

Updated on: December 20, 2023 by karan
Windows 10 Dynamic Lock is not working or missing
Categories Windows 10, Windows 11

Fix High CPU Usage By WMI Provider Host (WmiPrvSE.exe) on Windows 10 PC

Updated on: October 22, 2018 by karan
High CPU Usage By WMI Provider Host
Categories Windows 10

Fix High CPU Usage by Sppsvc.exe on Windows 10/11

Updated on: January 8, 2024 by karan
High CPU usage by Software Protection Platform Service
Categories Windows 10, Windows 11

Fix rtwlane.sys Blue Screen error on Windows 10 / 11

Updated on: July 11, 2022 by karan
Fix rtwlane.sys Blue Screen error on Windows 10
Categories BSOD, Windows 10, Windows 11

Fix Windows Defender Error Code 0x80073afc in Windows 10

Updated on: October 22, 2018 by karan
Windows Defender Error Code 0x80073afc
Categories Windows 10

Fix Can’t remove Bluetooth mouse or keyboard device in Windows 10/11

Updated on: September 7, 2025 by karan
Update Bluetooth drivers
Categories Bluetooth, Windows 10, Windows 11

Fix Unable to write PROCMON23.SYS in Windows 10

Published on: October 23, 2018 by karan
Unable to write PROCMON23.SYS
Categories Windows 10

Fix High CPU Usage By TiWorker.exe in Windows 10

Published on: October 23, 2018 by karan
High CPU Usage By Windows Module Installer Worker
Categories Windows 10

Fix UNMOUNTABLE_BOOT_VOLUME Windows 10 Blue Screen Error

Published on: October 23, 2018 by karan
Fix UNMOUNTABLE BOOT VOLUME Windows 10 Blue Screen Error
Categories Windows 10

Fix Text Color / Drop down menu Problems in Windows 10 Dark Mode for Windows File Explorer

Published on: October 23, 2018 by karan
Dark Radio button
Categories Windows 10

Fix System Restore did not complete successfully (0x80070005) in Windows 10

Published on: October 22, 2018 by karan
System Restore did not complete successfully 0x80070005.
Categories Windows 10

WinWord.exe Application Error, The application was unable to start

Updated on: January 8, 2024 by karan
The application was unable to start correctly 0xc0000715. Click OK to close the application.
Categories Office, Windows 10

Fix Apple iCloud.exe not opening, syncing or working in Windows 10/11

Updated on: September 14, 2021 by karan
Apple iCloud.exe not opening syncing or working in Windows 10
Categories Windows 10, Windows 11

Fix Error 0x80244018 when installing apps from Windows Store in Windows 10

Published on: October 22, 2018 by karan
Error 0x80244018 when installing Apps
Categories Windows 10

Fix System Restore error 0x80070091 on Windows 10

Published on: October 22, 2018 by karan
System Restore error 0x80070091
Categories Windows 10

Fix PAGE_FAULT_IN_NONPAGED_AREA 0x00000050 error

Published on: October 22, 2018 by karan
Fix PAGE FAULT IN NONPAGED AREA 0x00000050 error
Categories Windows 10
Older posts
Newer posts
← Previous Page1 Page2 Page3 … Page8 Next →

Recent Posts

  • Fix Focus Sessions Not Starting in Windows 11 (Clock App)
  • Fix File Explorer Middle-Click Spawning Ghost Tabs
  • Fix Dev Drive (ReFS) Locked to Read-Only in Win 11
  • Fix Copilot Screen Context Button Grayed Out (Win 11)
  • Fix Live Captions Memory Leak (mscaptions.exe 100% RAM usage)
  • Fix Bluetooth Headset Muted by Phone Link (Windows 11)
  • Fix PowerToys Peek Crashing File Explorer (Win 11)
  • Fix Windows Recall Pause Button Greyed Out (Won’t Stop)
  • Fix Mobile Hotspot Turning Off Instantly in Windows 11
  • Fix Invisible Mouse Cursor in PC Game Pass Games

Recommended

  • 101 Tech Tricks you don't know
  • Windows Run commands
  • Windows 10 Tips and Tricks
  • Windows Keyboard Shortcuts
  • How to Make Windows 10 Fast
© TheGeekPage 2026